provecho partners  
 
 
 

 

Privacy Policy

Provecho Partners is committed to ensuring the confidentiality and security of individuals' personal information. An individual may visit the Provecho Partners website without providing any personal information.

If an individual emails Provecho Partners, the email may contain personal information about that individual. Provecho Partners is committed not to use or disclose personal information that it has collected, other than in the manner defined within the National Privacy Principles. The information will be treated in accordance with the Company's general personal information management practices and will not use or disclose personal information other than for the purpose for which it was collected or any reasonable secondary purpose. As with any internet transaction, the transmission of data over the internet is not completely secure. While reasonable steps are taken to protect all the personal information in our possession that we have collected via the website, Provecho Partners cannot guarantee the security of all data submitted to us over the internet.

It is important that Provecho Partners maintain contact with all its stakeholders. That contact may involve the sending of marketing material through the post or by email to existing and potential customers who will always have the opportunity to decline to receive further marketing material. If such a request is received by Provecho Partners, we will update its records appropriately, within a reasonable time.

For further information or enquiries, please contact:

Provecho Partners
Level 11, 280 George St
Sydney NSW 2000